100Base-TX UTP to 100Base-FX SM SC Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter (Up to 15km)

100Base-TX UTP to 100Base-FX SM SC Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter (Up to 15km)

$113.10

In Stock

Description:

Dlink converters convert 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 15 - 60 km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port (SC connector) are provided.
- DMC-515SC: this media converter supports maximum 15km fiber cable distance.