100Base-TX UTP to 100Base-FX MM SC Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter (Up to 2km)

100Base-TX UTP to 100Base-FX MM SC Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter (Up to 2km)

$84.45

In Stock

Description:

Dlink converters convert 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet multi-mode fiber signals. 
Maximum fiber cable distance is 2km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port are provided.
- DMC-300SC: the fiber port on this media converter is   the SC connector